Thursday, 22 June 2017

Wednesday 21st June 2017 The Peasmarsh-Ish Midsummer-ish Hash-ish Run

Pos Time Name Gender Category Club
1 19.34 Jeff Pyrah Male Old Bloke Rye Runners
2 21.28 David Brightling Male Old Bloke Rye Runners
3 22.33 Mike Pain Male Past It Wadhurst Runners
4 22.50 Sam McMillan Male Bloke Rye Runners
5 23.18 Liam Burke Male Bloke Wadhurst Runners
6 24.19 Gary Bourne Male Past It Rye Runners
7 24.32 Linda Hayes Female Old Woman Wadhurst Runners
8 25.28 Christine Costiff Female Old Woman Ashford & District RRC
9 26.24 John Parr Male Still With Us - Just Rye Runners
10 26.26 Andrew Weber Male Old Bloke Wadhurst Runners
11 26.34 Jon Jaros Male Still With Us - Just Rye Runners
12 28.45 Becky Kerry Female Girl Hastings Runners
13 29.00 Ted Wilson Male Bloke Rye Runners
14 29.13 Jane Elcombe Female Girl Rye Runners
15 30.14 Leanne Gammon Female Princess Rye Runners
16 30.15 Peter Benn Male Still With Us - Just Rye Runners
17 30.44 Steve Hickman Male Past It Ashford & District RRC
18 31.07 Melanie Irwin Female Old Woman Rye Runners
19 31.12 Rachael Wood Female Girl Rye Runners
20 31.28 Ray Weston Male Old Bloke Rye Runners
21 33.19 Eleanor Wigram Female Old Woman Wadhurst Runners
22 33.32 Katie Gurney Female Old Woman Rye Runners
23 34.15 Andy Bashford Male Still With Us - Just Hastings Runners
24 34.15 Mickey Johnson Male Still With Us - Just Hastings Runners
25 34.29 Jessica Benn Female Princess Rye Runners
26 34.29 Mark Taylor Male Bloke Rye Runners
27 34.39 Caroline Gardner Female Girl Forest Flyers
28 35.02 Nigel Costiff Male Still With Us - Just Ashford & District RRC
29 35.15 Rob Pufkus Male Old Bloke Rye Runners
30 36.10 Helen Pierce Female Girl Rye Runners
31 36.41 Jenny Brightling Female Old Woman Rye Runners
32 36.49 Sandi Bain Female Old Woman Rye Runners
33 36.58 Chloe White Female Princess Rye Runners
34 36.59 Chris White Female Old Woman Rye Runners
35 37.44 Ellen Hannavy-Cousen Female Hanging On Forest Flyers
36 38.03 Sarah Givertz Female Old Woman Rye Runners
37 38.12 Janet Warren Female Old Woman Rye Runners
38 38.19 Peter Cross Male Still With Us - Just Rye Runners
39 38.42 Lee Miller Male Past It Hastings Runners
40 38.54 Polly Brown Female Princess Rye Runners
41 39.01 Anne Catt Female Old Woman Rye Runners
42 39.14 Lesley Lambeth Female Girl Rye Runners
43 45.38 Jenny Smith Female Old Woman Forest Flyers
44 45.39 Jane Lambert Female Old Woman

Monday, 19 June 2017

Sunday 18th June 2017 The Gosport Golden 800m Wheelchair Race

Pos Time Name Club Race No
1 00:02:17 Lizzie Williams Sutton Velocity 902
2 00:04:36 Martin Duffy 903
3 00:05:56 Victoria McCallum Run Mummy Run 904
4 00:06:32 Judith Caunter 905

Sunday, 18 June 2017

Sunday 18th June 2017 The Gosport Golden 5k

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No Gender Pos Category Pos
1 16:40.6 16:40.0 James Baker Chichester Runners & a.C Male Male Vet 40 769 1 1
2 16:53.8 16:53.0 Will Davies Aldershot Farnham & District Male Senior Male 850 2 1
3 16:59.2 16:58.3 Aaron Froukhians Male Senior Male 875 3 2
4 17:41.7 17:40.6 Damian Spreckley Male Senior Male 762 4 3
5 17:48.4 17:47.6 James Sawyer Fareham Crusaders Male Senior Male 774 5 4
6 17:50.7 17:49.9 Ian Gutteridge Datchet Dashers Male Senior Male 786 6 5
7 18:08.4 18:06.6 Rob Greenwood Male Senior Male 788 7 6
8 18:26.2 18:26.2 Ben Williams Southampton AC Male Junior Male 849 8 1
9 19:02.7 19:00.6 Daniel Ewing Westbury Harriers Male Senior Male 751 9 7
10 19:05.8 19:04.5 Victoria Gill Winchester and District Ac Female Female Vet 35 775 1 1
11 19:14.5 19:13.6 Daniel Black Aldershot Farnham & District Male Senior Male 847 10 8
12 19:44.2 19:42.7 Nikki Moxam Gosport Road Runners Female Female Vet 35 868 2 2
13 19:51.9 19:50.1 Joshua Goldfinch City of Portsmouth Male Junior Male 745 11 2
14 20:21.7 20:18.9 David Castle Stubbington Green Runners Male Male Vet 40 879 12 2
15 20:32.2 20:32.2 Michal Blaszczuk Male Senior Male 753 13 9
16 20:49.9 20:47.7 Tom Callaway Stubbington Green Runners Male Senior Male 765 14 10
17 20:57.0 20:55.1 Duane Kelly Male Male Vet 40 811 15 3
18 21:03.4 20:58.8 Lee Rhodes Gosport Road Runners Male Male Vet 40 772 16 4
19 21:06.8 21:04.1 Jon Plomer Stubbington Green Runners Male Male Vet 40 744 17 5
20 21:09.8 21:06.4 Steve Finn Kellys Boot Camp Male 541
21 21:13.1 21:12.0 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners Male Male Vet 40 614 18 6
22 21:30.5 21:28.1 Ruby Rennison Gosport Road Runners Female Senior Female 747 3 1
23 21:31.2 21:29.1 Ben Jarvis Gosport Road Runners Male Senior Male 766 19 11
24 21:37.5 21:33.1 Paul Atkinson Male Male Vet 40 706 20 7
25 22:03.6 22:03.6 Darren Hewson Kellys Boot Camp Male 540
26 22:07.9 22:04.5 Edward Ridley Male Senior Male 873 21 12
27 22:13.4 22:07.3 Peter Westmorland Male Male Vet 40 715 22 8
28 22:16.5 22:15.2 Jamie Palmer Body Blast Bootcamp Male Junior Male 878 23 3
29 22:16.6 22:16.6 James Lee Stubbington Green Runners Male Senior Male 722 24 13
30 22:20.3 22:12.0 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders Male Male Vet 50 718 25 1
31 22:26.0 22:24.2 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth Female Junior Female 853 4 1
32 22:48.7 22:45.1 Dan Roiz De Sa Gosport Road Runners Male Male Vet 40 736 26 9
33 22:52.0 22:45.9 Gillian  Dowling Female Female Vet 45 726 5 1
34 23:21.7 23:16.3 Tony Boxall Male Senior Male 752 27 14
35 23:26.9 23:23.5 Kelly Fielding Kellys Boot Camp Female 538
36 23:35.2 23:28.7 Ian Whitley Male Male Vet 40 884 28 10
37 23:41.2 23:37.3 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers Male Male Vet 60 750 29 1
38 23:47.5 23:38.4 Charles  Cope Male 719 30
39 23:58.6 23:44.8 Danny Millar Male Senior Male 754 31 15
40 24:30.5 24:21.8 Ben Donnelly Male Senior Male 743 32 16
41 24:41.9 24:39.6 Alexander Cresswell City of Portsmouth Male Junior Male 725 33 4
42 24:43.9 24:39.1 Chris Sparshott Male Senior Male 802 34 17
43 24:50.7 24:45.8 Philip J Wilson Male Male Vet 50 779 35 2
44 25:28.1 25:24.0 Victoria Ayriss Kellys Boot Camp Female 564
45 25:54.1 25:46.1 Milton Fernando Male Senior Male 854 36 18
46 25:56.1 25:40.3 Mark Flanders LR Male Male Vet 40 735 37 11
47 26:02.0 25:47.9 Tim Hulse Male Senior Male 778 38 19
48 26:05.9 25:57.5 Holly Driver Female Senior Female 755 6 2
49 26:12.5 26:08.7 Kerryanne Sawyer Stubbington Green Runners Female Senior Female 709 7 3
50 26:31.7 26:14.6 Robert Gurman Itchen Spitfires Running Club Male Male Vet 50 728 39 3
51 26:45.2 26:36.4 Andy Richardson Stubbington Green Runners Male Male Vet 50 748 40 4
52 26:53.7 26:45.2 Steven Blank Male Male Vet 50 839 41 5
53 27:27.5 27:16.6 Leanna Whaley Kellys Boot Camp Female 550
54 27:37.5 27:19.7 Daniel Kopecky Crossfit Proton Male Senior Male 866 42 20
55 27:45.8 27:37.8 Philip Owen Male Male Vet 50 842 43 6
56 27:47.6 27:39.2 Charlotte Owen Female Senior Female 843 8 4
57 27:50.9 27:43.3 Ian Brown Male Male Vet 50 872 44 7
58 28:00.1 27:50.5 David Whiting Male Senior Male 723 45 21
59 28:04.9 27:55.6 Paul Heywood Male Senior Male 818 46 22
60 28:09.5 27:49.6 Steven Beards Male Male Vet 50 851 47 8
61 28:10.2 27:50.8 Victoria Haden-Brown Female Female Vet 45 803 9 2
62 28:35.9 28:17.3 Caroline Musto Female Female Vet 35 720 10 3
63 28:37.7 28:27.1 Simon Cresswell Male Male Vet 50 724 48 9
64 28:44.2 28:28.2 Stephanie Suter Bodyblast Bootcamp Female Senior Female 705 11 5
65 28:46.3 28:35.0 Katja Reipert Run Mummy Run Female Female Vet 35 828 12 4
66 28:47.9 28:35.6 Stuart White Male Male Vet 40 702 49 12
67 28:55.7 28:42.3 Pete Stubbings Male Male Vet 40 734 50 13
68 29:13.0 29:00.4 Paul Broadbent Boot Camp Male Male Vet 40 880 51 14
69 29:13.8 28:55.8 Adrian Brogan Gosport Road Runners Male Male Vet 40 845 52 15
70 29:14.0 29:10.2 Vicky Wilson Female Female Vet 35 831 13 5
71 29:20.1 29:02.9 Ellis Gurman Male Junior Male 727 53 5
72 29:36.2 29:18.0 Tracy Puttock Hedge End Running Club Female Female Vet 45 712 14 3
73 29:46.2 29:32.4 Joy Smith Fareham Crusaders Female Female Vet 35 756 15 6
74 29:47.9 29:37.0 Jade Leahy Female Senior Female 817 16 6
75 29:48.4 29:37.6 Kirsty Fletcher Female Female Vet 35 844 17 7
76 29:52.8 29:49.3 Jorja Greenslade   Female Junior Female 742 18 2
77 29:54.0 29:46.5 Lisa Young Gosport Road Runners Female Senior Female 777 19 7
78 29:55.9 29:45.4 Lynne Lemmis Female Female Vet 35 812 20 8
79 30:06.7 29:57.5 Sinead Kpasi Female Female Vet 35 862 21 9
80 30:08.7 29:57.0 Susan Cavendish Female Female Vet 35 763 22 10
81 30:11.1 29:58.5 Sarah Porter Kellys Boot Camp Female 546
82 30:11.2 29:58.7 Cathy Sylvester Kellys Boot Camp Female 561
83 30:11.6 29:58.6 Grace Tyrell Kellys Boot Camp Female 542
84 30:18.8 30:03.8 Mariana Koplicia Crossfit Proton Female Senior Female 867 23 8
85 30:21.4 30:00.7 Unknown Runner       789
86 30:42.8 30:30.4 Michael Harman Male Male Vet 40 761 54 16
87 30:42.8 30:23.7 Anthony Long Male Male Vet 50 764 55 10
88 30:44.8 30:37.2 Jacqueline Healy Female Female Vet 35 760 24 11
89 30:46.0 30:34.6 Cate Mullen Female Female Vet 35 819 25 12
90 30:54.1 30:47.7 Rebecca Scott Female Female Vet 35 823 26 13
91 30:54.4 30:47.2 Ros Cowdry Female Female Vet 55 824 27 1
92 31:00.6 30:46.5 Joanne Wilson Female Female Vet 45 852 28 4
93 31:06.0 30:58.4 Mark Nash Male Junior Male 832 56 6
94 31:23.9 31:16.8 Bailey Boorn-Clarke   Male Junior Male 740 57 7
95 31:29.2 31:15.6 Barry Gilbert Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 60 855 58 2
96 31:39.3 31:25.5 Alex Leighton-Goodall Fareham Crusaders Running Club Female Female Vet 45 741 29 5
97 31:40.1 31:28.6 Frances Summers Kellys Boot Camp Female 562
98 31:48.8 31:46.2 Rachel Elgie Female Female Vet 35 848 30 14
99 31:52.8 31:35.8 Roger Loxton-Gear Male 714 59
100 31:55.2 31:34.7 Francis Watters Male Male Vet 60 773 60 3
101 32:04.4 31:57.6 Dillon Simpson Male Junior Male 846 61 8
102 32:08.3 31:55.4 Jake Highlands Male Senior Male 863 62 23
103 32:08.5 31:55.8 Robert Highlands Male Male Vet 40 864 63 17
104 32:10.5 31:52.5 Helaina Jarvis Female Senior Female 732 31 9
105 32:10.8 31:53.1 Alex Jarvis Male Senior Male 731 64 24
106 32:33.6 32:23.3 Unknown Runner       871
107 32:36.9 32:18.0 Kerry Brown Fareham Crusaders Female Female Vet 35 757 32 15
108 32:52.0 32:29.5 Kelly Morgan Female Female Vet 35 886 33 16
109 33:21.6 33:17.0 Cheryl Hamid Kellys Boot Camp Female 547
110 33:36.6 33:15.2 Wendy Brent Lordshill Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 721 34 6
111 33:40.3 33:26.3 Sue White Female Female Vet 55 830 35 2
112 33:52.2 33:30.5 Unknown Runner       887
113 34:00.1 33:54.0 Paul Chapman Male Senior Male 770 65 25
114 34:00.4 33:55.1 Kerri Chapman Female Senior Female 771 36 10
115 34:05.9 33:53.9 Dianne Mundy Kellys Boot Camp Female 549
116 34:06.1 33:53.9 Mandy Chalkley Kellys Boot Camp Female 548
117 35:10.3 34:54.1 David Colvill Male Male Vet 50 758 66 11
118 35:26.0 35:11.7 Kate Stubbings Female Female Vet 35 733 37 17
119 35:28.8 35:14.5 Melanie Alexander Female Female Vet 35 805 38 1
120 35:30.2 35:19.2 Natasha White Female Female Vet 35 701 39 2
121 35:33.8 35:23.8 John Scott Male Male Vet 50 822 67 12
122 35:39.0 35:33.2 Kirsty Taylor Female Senior Female 885 40 11
123 35:48.7 35:35.5 Charles Leonard Wimbledon Windmilers Male Male Vet 40 717 68 18
124 35:52.2 35:46.2 Gemma Brown Female Senior Female 883 41 12
125 35:53.0 35:46.7 Paul Hewitt Male Male Vet 40 881 69 19
126 35:55.2 35:55.2 Karl Suter Male Senior Male 510 70 26
127 35:59.2 35:42.8 Wendy England Gosport Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 784 42 7
128 36:14.4 36:00.9 Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders Male 713 71
129 36:24.0 36:16.1 Penny Nash Crofton Hammond Junior School Female Female Vet 45 825 43 8
130 36:29.6 36:29.6 Abigail Barry Female Junior Female 876 44 3
131 36:49.9 36:43.5 Bradley Homer Male Junior Male 837 72 9
132 36:50.0 36:43.7 Jennifer Hancock Female Junior Female 836 45 4
133 37:11.4 37:09.5 Aimee Palmer Kellys Boot Camp Female 554
134 37:20.4 37:04.6 Adriana Lackova Female Female Vet 35 865 46 3
135 37:25.4 37:22.4 Lisa Naughten Kellys Boot Camp Female 543
136 37:35.8 37:19.1 Unknown Runner       783
137 37:42.4 37:20.6 Stephanie Rose Lordshill Road Runners Female Female Vet 55 877 47 3
138 37:50.5 37:32.3 Ian West Netley Abbey Runners Male Male Vet 70 746 73 1
139 37:55.7 37:45.6 Kate Robertson Body Blast Bootcamp Female Female Vet 35 874 48 4
140 38:08.6 38:05.7 Millie Naughten Kellys Boot Camp Female 545
141 38:21.4 38:07.0 Anna Williams   Female Senior Female 888 49 13
142 38:59.4 38:39.5 Gemma Garnett Female Senior Female 815 50 14
143 39:26.0 39:14.2 Jan Knowles Kellys Boot Camp Female 556
144 39:40.7 39:33.7 Nick Bailey Denmead Striders Male Male Vet 60 749 74 4
145 39:56.6 39:47.1 Emma Cockrill Maher Female Senior Female 708 51 15
146 39:56.8 39:47.2 Nerolie Baglee Female Female Vet 55 707 52 4
147 40:14.7 39:55.0 Dana Greenslade Female Female Vet 45 870 53 9
148 42:38.1 42:19.5 Jennifer Cook Female Senior Female 704 54 16
149 42:44.7 42:39.5 Patricia Vest Female Female Vet 45 829 55 10
150 43:11.8 43:00.8 Sue Baddeley Female Female Vet 55 703 56 5
151 43:56.3 43:41.1 Angharad Dew Female Female Vet 35 813 57 5
152 44:16.5 43:55.7 Steve Austin Male Senior Male 632 75 27
153 44:18.0 43:59.3 Wendy Durrant Female 730 58
154 47:07.8 46:50.6 Frances Maynard Portsmouth Joggers Female Senior Female 739 59 17
155 47:08.2 46:53.2 Darren Hodgson Male Male Vet 40 737 76 20
156 49:53.8 49:37.3 Andrea Maynard Portsmouth Joggers Female Female Vet 55 738 60 6