Sunday, 21 August 2016

Sunday 21st August 2016 The Clacton Half Marathon

Pos Time Net Time FirstName LastName Club Race No Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos
1 01:21:29 01:21:27 Sam Blanshard 261 M Senior 1 Male 1
2 01:22:41 01:22:39 Michael Mawby Canterbury Harriers 111 M Senior 2 Male 2
3 01:23:41 01:23:39 John Moore Norfolk Gazelles 240 MV 55 1 Male 3
4 01:23:54 01:23:46 James Chasen Harpenden Arrows 196 M Senior 3 Male 4
5 01:25:00 01:24:57 Joel Natale 201 M Senior 4 Male 5
6 01:26:32 01:26:30 Clare Reeves Dartford Harriers 249 F Senior 1 Female 1
7 01:27:29 01:27:27 Julien Sample 251 M Senior 5 Male 6
8 01:28:44 01:28:40 Ian Westlake 158 M Senior 6 Male 7
9 01:30:18 01:30:17 Jonathan Mann 15 M Senior 7 Male 8
10 01:30:39 01:30:34 Giles Sowerby 19 M Senior 8 Male 9
11 01:32:03 01:32:01 Conor Culham Braintree & District AC 65 M Junior 1 Male 10
12 01:32:51 01:32:47 William Radley 285 M Senior 9 Male 11
13 01:33:28 01:33:24 Charlie Pridmore 88 M Senior 10 Male 12
14 01:33:59 01:33:48 Jonathan White 28 MV 45 1 Male 13
15 01:34:17 01:34:11 Sebastian Burley 85 M Senior 11 Male 14
16 01:34:54 01:34:51 Justin Johnson 110 M Senior 12 Male 15
17 01:35:19 01:35:09 Conor O'Reilly 298 M Senior 13 Male 16
18 01:35:30 01:35:09 Kieron Savage Sudbury Joggers 131 MV 40 1 Male 17
19 01:35:35 01:35:06 Richard Williamson 77 M Senior 14 Male 18
20 01:35:50 01:35:45 Jackie Stretton Springfield Striders 279 F Senior 2 Female 2
21 01:35:52 01:35:47 Jeremy Lawrence Coltishall Jaguars 208 MV 55 2 Male 19
22 01:36:25 01:36:17 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa 255 MV 55 3 Male 20
23 01:36:41 01:36:39 Ben Holdgate Braintree & District AC 189 M Senior 15 Male 21
24 01:36:46 01:36:44 James Vernon 301 MV 40 2 Male 22
25 01:37:31 01:37:25 Andre Fonseca 212 M Senior 16 Male 23
26 01:37:58 01:37:44 Paul Davison Ghana Orphanage Foundation 112 MV 40 3 Male 24
27 01:38:47 01:38:43 Martin England Castle Point Joggers 244 MV 50 1 Male 25
28 01:38:56 01:38:47 James Blogg Havering 90 Joggers 246 M Senior 17 Male 26
29 01:39:28 01:39:25 Claudine Davie Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners 101 FV 40 1 Female 3
30 01:39:36 01:39:32 Kristen Stephenson 202 F Senior 3 Female 4
31 01:39:52 01:39:47 Duane Randall 21 MV 40 4 Male 27
32 01:41:37 01:41:31 Charles Garbett 233 MV 55 4 Male 28
33 01:42:00 01:41:50 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers 102 MV 65 1 Male 29
34 01:42:01 01:41:50 Sophie Stephenson 193 F Senior 4 Female 5
35 01:42:59 01:42:51 Anthony White 120 MV 45 2 Male 30
36 01:43:19 01:42:59 Oliver Williams 145 M Senior 18 Male 31
37 01:43:36 01:43:30 Stephen Dunnett 264 MV 55 5 Male 32
38 01:43:57 01:43:54 Steven Everett Braintree & District AC 124 MV 40 5 Male 33
39 01:44:30 01:43:49 Gary Rowley East Essex Tri Club 192 M Senior 19 Male 34
40 01:44:37 01:44:30 Martyn Coulter Harlow RC 180 M Senior 20 Male 35
41 01:44:59 01:44:28 Matthew Jones Great Bentley Running Club 211 M Senior 21 Male 36
42 01:45:25 01:45:11 David Young 12 MV 40 6 Male 37
43 01:45:28 01:44:49 David Neeve Bungay Black Dog Runners 70 M Senior 22 Male 38
44 01:45:35 01:45:26 Steven Wesson Havering 90 Joggers 96 MV 45 3 Male 39
45 01:45:53 01:45:39 Matthew Blake 55 M Senior 23 Male 40
46 01:46:07 01:45:58 Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers 170 FV 55 1 Female 6
47 01:46:17 01:46:12 Andy Clifton 44 M Senior 24 Male 41
48 01:46:18 01:46:11 Seth Atkin City of Birmingham Striders 117 MV 45 4 Male 42
49 01:46:26 01:45:56 Kallum Breward Sudbury Joggers 119 M Senior 25 Male 43
50 01:46:31 01:46:16 David Wellham 230 MV 50 2 Male 44
51 01:46:38 01:46:14 Paul Powell 59 MV 40 7 Male 45
52 01:47:07 01:47:03 Mark Day 165 MV 40 8 Male 46
53 01:47:19 01:47:16 Danielle Robertson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners 168 F Senior 5 Female 7
54 01:47:28 01:47:23 Gina Suddaby  276 F Senior 6 Female 8
55 01:47:35 01:47:19 Paul Bennett 274 M Senior 26 Male 47
56 01:48:19 01:47:51 Benjamin Campbell 256 M Senior 27 Male 48
57 01:48:24 01:48:20 Ker Macrosson Ipswich Jaffa 278 MV 60 1 Male 49
58 01:48:28 01:48:11 Catherine Sunderland 123 F Senior 7 Female 9
59 01:48:43 01:48:04 Lee Hazelwood Phoenix Striders 235 MV 45 5 Male 50
60 01:48:46 01:48:11 David Magruder 191 M Senior 28 Male 51
61 01:48:54 01:48:34 David Lissimore 288 MV 50 3 Male 52
62 01:48:55 01:48:26 Tina Thickbroom 54 FV 40 2 Female 10
63 01:48:59 01:48:51 Breyer Russel Ipswich Jaffa 296 MV 50 4 Male 53
64 01:48:59 01:48:06 Dale Storkey 265 M Senior 29 Male 54
65 01:49:03 01:48:21 Darren Doyle 152 MV 40 9 Male 55
66 01:49:07 01:48:58 Kevin Frost Mid Essex Casuals 219 MV 45 6 Male 56
67 01:49:27 01:49:22 Tanya Straight 136 FV 35 1 Female 11
68 01:49:39 01:49:35 Gillian Robertson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners 167 FV 50 1 Female 12
69 01:49:58 01:49:48 Jason Walne 237 MV 45 7 Male 57
70 01:50:24 01:50:13 Rob Peevor 228 M Senior 30 Male 58
71 01:50:29 01:50:22 Cheryl Tye Purple Patch Runners 234 FV 45 1 Female 13
72 01:50:39 01:50:20 Sean Cobb 97 M Senior 31 Male 59
73 01:51:09 01:50:28 Nuno Vidal 231 M Senior 32 Male 60
74 01:51:09 01:50:29 Chris Axford Jogging Made Easy 122 MV 50 5 Male 61
75 01:51:16 01:51:04 Anthony  MacLean Framlingham Flyers 220 MV 45 8 Male 62
76 01:52:04 01:51:37 George Joseph 86 MV 55 6 Male 63
77 01:52:09 01:52:05 Joanna Metcalf 62 F Senior 8 Female 14
78 01:52:12 01:52:12 Olivea Topham 291 F Senior 9 Female 15
79 01:52:41 01:51:48 Simon Bates 260 MV 50 6 Male 64
80 01:52:42 01:52:26 Sarah Fletcher Ghana Orphanage Foundation 113 FV 40 3 Female 16
81 01:53:01 01:52:53 Michael Fance 153 MV 50 7 Male 65
82 01:53:08 01:52:38 Hannah Pollard Newmarket Joggers 245 FV 35 2 Female 17
83 01:53:12 01:52:43 Christopher Bensley Cmbina 156 M Senior 33 Male 66
84 01:53:35 01:53:19 Andrew Harrison 146 M Senior 34 Male 67
85 01:53:40 01:53:32 Sarah Hammond Springfield Striders 150 FV 40 4 Female 18
86 01:53:40 01:53:32 Barry Jarvis Great Bentley Running Club 194 MV 40 10 Male 68
87 01:53:42 01:52:53 Benjamin Dennis 108 M Senior 35 Male 69
88 01:53:50 01:53:47 Andrea Blanshard 262 F Senior 10 Female 19
89 01:53:55 01:53:11 John Hall 195 MV 50 8 Male 70
90 01:54:21 01:54:16 Paula Hurd 98 FV 45 2 Female 20
91 01:54:26 01:53:47 James Slater 290 MV 70 1 Male 71
92 01:54:42 01:54:11 Lee Clarkson Great Bentley Running Club 263 M Senior 36 Male 72
93 01:54:42 01:54:06 Jennifer Aylen Great Bentley Running Club 163 FV 35 3 Female 21
94 01:55:28 01:55:15 Steve Jeggo 104 MV 45 9 Male 73
95 01:55:30 01:55:09 Jamie Fittock Sudbury Joggers 283 M Senior 37 Male 74
96 01:55:36 01:55:20 Alex Mortimer 141 M Senior 38 Male 75
97 01:55:55 01:55:48 Mark Cowan Benfleet Running Club 154 MV 45 10 Male 76
98 01:55:55 01:55:48 Melanie Anthony 226 FV 40 5 Female 22
99 01:56:04 01:55:50 Tom Blake 20 MV 40 11 Male 77
100 01:56:04 01:55:55 Takafumi Asano 272 MV 40 12 Male 78
101 01:56:13 01:56:07 John Wheatley Colchester Harriers 277 MV 70 2 Male 79
102 01:56:16 01:55:42 James Wood Sudbury Joggers 106 MV 50 9 Male 80
103 01:56:20 01:55:46 Steven Stearns 253 MV 40 13 Male 81
104 01:56:25 01:55:46 Nigel Kinsella Tiptree Road Runners 280 MV 50 10 Male 82
105 01:56:29 01:56:14 Lynn Woolhouse 294 FV 40 6 Female 23
106 01:57:08 01:57:02 Peter Kirk 94 M Senior 39 Male 83
107 01:57:22 01:56:31 Tina Cox 100 FV 45 3 Female 24
108 01:57:23 01:57:13 Tim Clifton 45 MV 40 14 Male 84
109 01:57:39 01:57:23 Steven Pepperell 138 MV 55 7 Male 85
110 01:57:51 01:57:15 Andy Forster 178 MV 50 11 Male 86
111 01:57:54 01:57:43 Sally Denwood 43 FV 35 4 Female 25
112 01:58:07 01:57:51 Marion Bennett 200 FV 35 5 Female 26
113 01:58:08 01:57:51 Jamie Bennett 199 M Senior 40 Male 87
114 01:58:17 01:57:38 Jimmy Russell Felixstowe Road Runners 275 MV 45 11 Male 88
115 01:58:20 01:57:48 Dianah Baker 160 FV 35 6 Female 27
116 01:58:30 01:57:44 Mark Grover 132 MV 45 12 Male 89
117 01:58:36 01:58:10 John Chell Ipswich Jaffa 151 M Senior 41 Male 90
118 01:59:22 01:59:09 Tony Long 48 MV 40 15 Male 91
119 01:59:48 01:59:25 Jonathan Codd 197 M Senior 42 Male 92
120 02:00:02 01:59:28 Adam Chenery 206 MV 40 16 Male 93
121 02:00:37 02:00:12 Daniel Back 60 M Senior 43 Male 94
122 02:00:41 02:00:19 Louise Skinner 198 F Senior 11 Female 28
123 02:01:01 02:00:03 Lukasz Supernak Izia Ksiezniczka Sliczna 210 M Senior 44 Male 95
124 02:01:02 02:00:56 Simon Mullan 143 M Senior 45 Male 96
125 02:01:32 02:01:05 Sam Gash 174 FV 45 4 Female 29
126 02:02:05 02:01:52 Ray  Spong 171 MV 55 8 Male 97
127 02:02:28 02:02:07 Adam Buckle Halstead Road Runners 218 M Senior 46 Male 98
128 02:03:10 02:02:51 Laura Sinfield 90 F Senior 12 Female 30
129 02:03:20 02:02:49 Simon Butler 207 MV 50 12 Male 99
130 02:03:32 02:02:40 Katie Tarrant 177 F Senior 13 Female 31
131 02:03:34 02:03:07 Adam Mcdowell 257 M Senior 47 Male 100
132 02:03:47 02:03:35 Kelvin Fleuty 289 M Senior 48 Male 101
133 02:04:09 02:03:56 Samantha Boshell Dengie 100 Runners 254 FV 45 5 Female 32
134 02:04:20 02:04:08 Christopher Chappell Benfleet Running Club 166 M Senior 49 Male 102
135 02:04:44 02:04:06 Richard See Dengie 100 299 MV 40 17 Male 103
136 02:04:53 02:04:00 Simon Tarrant 239 M Senior 50 Male 104
137 02:05:05 02:05:02 Everton Weekes 300 MV 55 9 Male 105
138 02:05:32 02:05:09 Darien Merry 114 MV 50 13 Male 106
139 02:06:09 02:05:42 Danielle Babb-Joseph 87 F Senior 14 Female 33
140 02:06:11 02:05:30 Stephen Cowen Running Colchester 157 MV 50 14 Male 107
141 02:06:12 02:05:44 Michal Rurowicz 252 M Senior 51 Male 108
142 02:06:14 02:05:48 Richard Farr 26 MV 45 13 Male 109
143 02:06:20 02:05:54 Ben Whateley 284 M Senior 52 Male 110
144 02:06:30 02:06:24 Wayne Page-SR 292 MV 45 14 Male 111
145 02:07:30 02:07:09 Kenneth Williams 144 MV 65 2 Male 112
146 02:08:00 02:07:27 Mark Pottinger 236 MV 45 15 Male 113
147 02:08:19 02:08:00 Kevin Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers 63 MV 40 18 Male 114
148 02:08:29 02:07:59 Selina Rothery Cmbina 155 F Senior 15 Female 34
149 02:08:39 02:07:59 Keith Rojas Jooging Made Easy 216 MV 60 2 Male 115
150 02:08:41 02:08:31 Dawn Shilling Witham RC 215 F Senior 16 Female 35
151 02:09:12 02:08:56 Shaun Field 58 M Senior 53 Male 116
152 02:09:45 02:09:17 Brian Gray 161 MV 60 3 Male 117
153 02:09:52 02:09:20 Teodoro Espejon 238 MV 40 19 Male 118
154 02:10:04 02:09:55 Simon Tonkinson 225 MV 40 20 Male 119
155 02:10:41 02:10:29 Rachel Clark 95 F Senior 17 Female 36
156 02:10:56 02:10:44 Gill Winsor Dengie 100 Runners 268 FV 55 2 Female 37
157 02:11:29 02:10:53 Jamie Bose 137 M Senior 54 Male 120
158 02:12:24 02:11:54 Rob Cook 75 M Senior 55 Male 121
159 02:12:24 02:11:55 Anna Smith 78 F Senior 18 Female 38
160 02:13:08 02:12:40 Sarah Le Mare 74 FV 35 7 Female 39
161 02:13:10 02:12:52 Christian Schroder 282 M Senior 56 Male 122
162 02:13:32 02:13:25 Valentina Burley Harwich Runners 181 FV 45 6 Female 40
163 02:13:34 02:12:42 Trevor Millard 185 M Senior 57 Male 123
164 02:14:07 02:13:53 Robert Hamill 224 M Senior 58 Male 124
165 02:14:16 02:14:16 Dan Frici 297 M Senior 59 Male 125
166 02:14:37 02:14:19 Sarah MacLean Mel's Milers Jogging Club 53 FV 45 7 Female 41
167 02:14:37 02:14:20 David MacLean 52 MV 50 15 Male 126
168 02:15:31 02:15:13 Thomas Gately-Thorpe 34 M Senior 60 Male 127
169 02:16:00 02:15:31 Emily Ritchie 13 F Senior 19 Female 42
170 02:16:05 02:15:44 Michael Purkiss Halstead Road Runners 89 MV 65 3 Male 128
171 02:16:48 02:16:15 Gary Myers 126 MV 55 10 Male 129
172 02:17:06 02:16:29 Fiona Mew 287 F Senior 20 Female 43
173 02:17:27 02:17:08 Vicki Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers 64 FV 40 7 Female 44
174 02:17:59 02:17:36 Owen Williams 133 M Senior 61 Male 130
175 02:18:01 02:17:48 Louise Hart Dengie 100 Runners 214 FV 35 8 Female 45
176 02:18:01 02:17:49 Richard Carvey Dengie 100 Runners 209 MV 50 16 Male 131
177 02:18:12 02:17:42 Suzy Williams Epsa 127 F Senior 21 Female 46
178 02:18:27 02:18:00 Fleur Soards 41 FV 45 8 Female 47
179 02:18:54 02:18:45 Helen Johnson-speak 243 FV 45 9 Female 48
180 02:19:14 02:18:29 Colin Campen 281 MV 65 4 Male 132
181 02:19:32 02:18:51 Darren Pascoe 142 M Senior 62 Male 133
182 02:20:06 02:20:01 Hayley Dean 7 F Senior 22 Female 49
183 02:21:14 02:20:48 Joanne Finch 27 FV 35 9 Female 50
184 02:21:17 02:20:31 Leigh Carter 179 M Senior 63 Male 134
185 02:21:35 02:20:52 Tara Spicer 204 FV 35 10 Female 51
186 02:21:41 02:20:51 Bernard Scanlon 71 MV 70 3 Male 135
187 02:22:05 02:21:26 Angela Smith Pitsea RC 56 FV 35 11 Female 52
188 02:22:37 02:21:59 Lee Everitt 30 M Senior 64 Male 136
189 02:22:38 02:22:00 Kevin Everitt 31 MV 55 11 Male 137
190 02:23:05 02:22:21 Aine McCartney 182 FV 35 12 Female 53
191 02:23:13 02:22:31 Darryl Ferguson 139 M Senior 65 Male 138
192 02:23:35 02:22:58 Glenn Johnson 46 M Senior 66 Male 139
193 02:24:33 02:24:21 Teresa Brook 14 FV 40 8 Female 54
194 02:25:13 02:24:25 Joao Nunes Sittingbourne Striders 38 MV 50 17 Male 140
195 02:25:13 02:24:25 Sam Wilders 49 M Senior 67 Male 141
196 02:25:13 02:24:25 Jack Wilders 40 M Senior 68 Male 142
197 02:25:26 02:24:44 Chris Byng 293 MV 50 18 Male 143
198 02:25:32 02:25:22 Phil Lewis 172 MV 45 16 Male 144
199 02:25:54 02:25:11 David Edwards 164 MV 40 21 Male 145
200 02:25:57 02:25:44 Mark Smith 203 MV 45 17 Male 146
201 02:25:59 02:25:49 Sharon Harrington 147 FV 45 10 Female 55
202 02:26:59 02:26:25 Mark Hillier 205 MV 40 22 Male 147
203 02:28:04 02:27:45 William Heaton 22 MV 55 12 Male 148
204 02:28:21 02:27:35 Rebecca Wass Bungay Black Dog Runners 99 FV 35 13 Female 56
205 02:28:56 02:27:51 Teresa Clark 248 FV 50 2 Female 57
206 02:29:18 02:28:54 Erica Watts 81 FV 40 9 Female 58
207 02:29:41 02:28:46 Ashley Williams Derwent Runners 176 M Senior 69 Male 149
208 02:30:21 02:29:58 Debbie Partridge Halstead Road Runners 91 FV 50 3 Female 59
209 02:30:28 02:30:06 Axel Voigt Halstead Road Runners 92 MV 50 19 Male 150
210 02:31:30 02:30:45 Hannah Ide 29 F Senior 23 Female 60
211 02:32:33 02:31:43 Sandra Cosgrove 148 FV 45 11 Female 61
212 02:32:42 02:32:08 Andy Gladman Epsa 128 MV 50 20 Male 151
213 02:33:20 02:32:37 Margaret Mccartney 183 FV 55 3 Female 62
214 02:33:50 02:33:25 Matthew Munro 83 M Senior 70 Male 152
215 02:36:33 02:35:54 Stephanie Tyler 169 F Senior 24 Female 63
216 02:37:24 02:36:38 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog Runners 69 MV 50 21 Male 153
217 02:39:24 02:39:04 Jennifer Aucoin Team RWB 269 F Senior 25 Female 64
218 02:40:28 02:39:37 Anna French-Walker 213 FV 40 10 Female 65
219 02:42:25 02:42:11 Gavin Timms 17 M Senior 71 Male 154
220 02:42:25 02:42:11 Helen Timms 18 FV 35 14 Female 66
221 02:42:57 02:42:24 Debbie Myers 125 FV 50 4 Female 67
222 02:45:12 02:44:32 Shane Crema 271 M Senior 72 Male 155
223 02:46:26 02:46:22 Simon Pulfer 6 MV 55 13 Male 156
224 03:07:14 03:06:30 Kaily Barnard Ohana Fitness 135 FV 40 11 Female 68
225 03:13:33 03:12:57 Jaclyn Isgar 23 FV 35 15 Female 69
226 03:15:57 03:14:49 Heidi Baker 39 FV 45 12 Female 70